Results - 2019

1st Prize Winners

2nd Prize Winners

 LISHA RAO Class : (XI)

NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

National High School,  42/1, Hazra Road, Kolkata - 700019

FATIMA IQBAL Class : (XI-A)

RAJA RAMMOHAN ROY SARVODAYA

H-Block, Hauz Rani, Malviya Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110017

HAJRA SHAIKH Class : (X-C)

C.E.S's Michael High School, Kurla Village,

Near Thambi Hotel, Kurla West - Mumbai - 400072

3rd Prize Winner

SAYYED AIMAN Class : (X-A)

C.E.S's Michael High School, Kurla Village,

Near Thambi Hotel, Kurla West - Mumbai - 400072

KUSHAGRA MAHESHWARI Class : (X)

S.R.D.A.V Public School,

Dayanand Vihar, Delhi-110092

ALL INDIA PRIZE WINNERS

 Junior Category

1st Prize Winner

MAHIR JAIN Class : (VI-D)

Rustomjee Cambridge International School & Jr. College

Rustomjee Acres, Dahisar West, Mumbai - 400068

2nd Prize Winner

ABHILASHA MONDAL Class : (VI-SBH)

South Point School

21 Barshapara Road, Guwahati - 781018

3rd Prize Winners

 SHACHI BAXI Class : (VIII-C)

Rustomjee Cambridge International School & Jr. College

Rustomjee Acres, Dahisar West, Mumbai - 400068

 VINISHA UMASHANKAR Class : (VIII-RUBY)

The Path Global Public School

Malappambadi, Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu - 606611

WEST ZONE PRIZE WINNERS

 Senior Category

1st Prize Winners

DIYA Class : (X-D)

C.E.S's Michael High School

Kurla Village, Near Thambi Hotel, Kurla West - Mumbai - 400072 

SANIYA SAYYED Class : (X-D)

C.E.S's Michael High School

Kurla Village, Near Thambi Hotel, Kurla West - Mumbai - 400072 

2nd Prize Winners

VARAD PASHTE Class : (IX)

Rustomjee Cambridge International School

Eastern Express Highway, Majiwada, Thane(West)

AMTOJ SINGH NAGI Class : (XI)

Thakur International School

1299, Shivaji Rd, New Saibaba Nagar, Hemu Colony, Bhagat Colony, Kandivali, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400067

ANNIE JENIFER SUNDER Class : (IX-E)

C.E.S's Michael High School

Kurla Village, Near Thambi Hotel, Kurla West - Mumbai - 400072 

3rd Prize Winners

FATOOM SHAIKH Class : (X)

St. John The Evangelist High School

Marol Church Rd, Bori Colony, Vijay Nagar Colony West, Marol,

Andheri East, Mumbai, 400063

 SANA ZAZALBAR Class : (IX)

St. John The Evangelist High School

Marol Church Rd, Bori Colony, Vijay Nagar Colony West, Marol,

Andheri East, Mumbai, 400063

FATEMA MOHADDESA PANJWANI Class : (IX-B)

C.E.S's Michael High School

Kurla Village, Near Thambi Hotel, Kurla West - Mumbai - 400072 

WEST ZONE PRIZE WINNERS

 Junior Category

1st Prize Winners

JOY K UPADHYAY Class : (VI-A)

Baroda High School, Bagikhana,

Opp Pologround South, Bagikhana, Vadodara, Gujarat - 390001

VEDANT VISHALBHAI BAROT Class : (VI-C)

Baroda High School, Bagikhana,

Opp Pologround South, Bagikhana, Vadodara, Gujarat - 390001

2nd Prize Winners

V. LAHARI Class : (VI-A)

Reliance Foundation School

Plot No. 60-61, Sector 14, Koparkhairane,

Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400709

MAHI SINGH Class : (V)

Ryan Global School

Sector 11, Plot No. 1, 2, 3 Kharghar, Navi Mumbai, 410614

3rd Prize Winner

MAHI SHAH Class : (V)

Children's Academy

Atmaram Sawant Marg, Ashok Nagar, Kandivli East,

Mumbai, Maharashtra 400101

 

EAST ZONE PRIZE WINNERS

 Senior Category

1st Prize Winners

SHAILEJA MISHRA Class : (IX)

Mother's Public School

Unit-1, Near Indoor Hall, Bhubaneswar

2nd Prize Winners

PARIDHI KEDIA Class : (X)

J. H. TARAPORE SCHOOL

Straight Mile Road, Dhatkidih, Jamshedpur - 831006

HIYA LAHIRI Class : (XI)

ADAMAS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

58,4 M.M.Feeder Road, Kolkata - 7000056

DIGANGANA CHANDA Class : (XII)

National High School

58, 4 M.M.Feeder Road, Kolkata - 7000056

3rd Prize Winners 

VISHAL DAS Class : (XII)

ADAMAS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

58,4 M.M.Feeder Road, Kolkata - 7000056

SWARNATANU BANERJEE Class : (XI)

Himalayan International Residential School

P. O. Rajganj– 735 134,Dist- Jalpaiguri, West Bengal

ABHINAV SINGH Class : (IX)

St.Thomas School

Sector - III , Dhurwa , Ranchi - 834004

PRIYANSHU RAI Class : (XII)

St Joseph's School

Jungle Chauri PO Khorabar

SHRISTI JHA Class : (XI-B)

MANSUR HABIBULLAH MEMORIAL SCHOOL

31, Chandi Ghosh Road, Kudghat, Kolkata - 700040

SWAYAM NATH Class : (X)

SOUTH POINT SCHOOL

21 Barshapara Road, Guwahati – 781018

EAST ZONE PRIZE WINNERS

 Junior Category

1st Prize Winners

ANUSMITA PAL Class : (VII-C)

Adamas International School

58/4, MM Feeder Rd, Rathtala, P.O, Belghoria, Kolkata, West Bengal 700056

2nd Prize Winner

SWAPNIL DAS Class : (VII-B)

Adamas International School

58, 4, M.M. Feeder Road, Belghoria, Kolkata - 700 056

VEDAYANA DUBEY Class : (VIII)

St. Thomas School

Dhurwa, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834004

SARASWATA MANDAL Class : (VIII-B)

Mansur Habibullah Memorial School

31, Chandi Ghosh Road, Kudghat, Kolkata - 700040

3rd Prize Winners 

ARGHYA PAL Class : (VIII-B)

Mansur Habibullah Memorial School

31, Chandi Ghosh Road, Kudghat, Kolkata - 700040

SWASTIKA ROY Class : (VIII-B)

Mansur Habibullah Memorial School

31, Chandi Ghosh Road, Kudghat, Kolkata - 700040

SOUTH ZONE PRIZE WINNERS

 Senior Category

1st Prize Winners 

 ANUSHREE KAILASAM Class : (X-A)

KOLA PERUMAL CHETTY VAISHNAV SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL

Arumbakkam, Chennai - 600124

 HELEN THOMAS Class : (XI)

ST. Mary's English Medium School

Chevarambalam ,Calicut ,Kerala

B. VARSHA Class : (XII-A)

Nazareth Convent High School & Jr. College

St. Mary's Hill, Ooty, Tamil Nadu

2nd Prize Winner

MILAN FAIZER Class : (X)

DE PAUL INTL. RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL

Belagola, Srirangapatna Taluk, Mandya District, Karnataka- 571606

3rd Prize Winner

NIVEDITHA V. NAIR Class : (IX-D)

BHARATIYA VIDYA BHAVAN SCHOOL

Ponnayamkode Kunnu, Chevayur PO, Calicut- 673017

 L. VIJAYA Class : (IX)

Kasturibha Balika Vidhyalayam, Reddigudem

Rangapuram Village, Reddigudem Md, Krishna Dt.

* There are 2 1st Prize winners

SOUTH ZONE PRIZE WINNERS

 Junior Category

1st Prize Winners

S. MONISHA Class : (VII-D)

Kola Perumal Chetty Vaishnav Senior Secondary School

Arumbakkam, Chennai - 600121

SANJANA ANAND Class : (VI)

INDIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL (All India Senior Secondary)

G.K.ROAD, Harur, Dharmapuri

2nd Prize Winners 

NIHARIKA MOHAN Class : (VII-D)

Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan School

Ponnayamkodu kunnu, Chevayur PO, Calicut - 673017

3rd Prize Winner

PAVITHRA SHIJAN Class : (VII-D)

Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan School

Ponnayamkode Kunnu, Chevayur PO, Calicut - 673017

SHRAVAN MANOJ Class : (VII)

Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan School

Ponnayamkode Kunnu, Chevayur PO, Calicut - 673017

NORTH ZONE PRIZE WINNERS

 Senior Category

1st Prize Winner

DIYA SOOD Class : (X-I)

D.A.V. Public School

Lawrence Road, Amritsar

2nd Prize Winners

ISHAN JINDAL Class : (IX)

Delhi Public School, Ghaziabad

Site-3, Meerut Road, Ghaziabad

MASIRA ASHRAF Class : (X-B)

Vardhman Shiksha Mandir School

Padam Chand Marg, Parda Bagh, Daryaganj, New Delhi- 110051

3rd Prize Winner

YASH DHIMAN Class : (XI)

Raja Rammohan Roy Academy

1 Turner Road, Clement Town, Dehradun, Uttrakhand

NORTH ZONE PRIZE WINNERS

 Junior Category

1st Prize Winner

ANUSHKA SRIVATSAN Class : (VIII-E) 

La Martiniere Girls College, Lucknow

Rana Pratap Marg, Lucknow

2nd Prize Winner

SUJAL CHANDALIYA Class : (VII-A) 

AKSHYA PRATISTHAN SCHOOL

Sector - D, Pocket - III, Church Road, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi - 110070

3rd Prize Winners

SHATAKSHI SHAHI Class : (VII-C)

La Martiniere Girls' College, Lucknow

Rana Pratap Marg, Lucknow

CHAKSHIKA SETH Class : (VIII)

Vikas Bharati Public School

Sector-24, Rohini, New Delhi-110085

ALL INDIA

TOP 10

 PRIZE WINNING SCHOOLS

(For Most Nos. of Entires Sent)

1. Rustomjee Cambridge International School

Rustomjee acres, Rustom Irani marg, Dahisar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 4000068

2. Reliance Foundation School (ENGLISH MEDIUM),Lodhivali

Reliance township,Old Mumbai Pune Highway,Post Lodhivali,

Taluka:KHALAPUR, DISTRICT:RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA-410206


3. G D SOMANI MEMORIAL

625, GD SOMANI MARG, CUFFE PARADE, MUMBAI 400005

4. St. John The Evangelist High School

Marol Church Rd, Bori Colony, Vijay Nagar Colony West, Marol,

Andheri East, Mumbai, 400063

5. BCM School

Sector 32-A, Chandigarh Road,Ludhiana, Punjab

6. C.E.S's Michael High School

Kurla Village, Near Thambi Hotel, Kurla West - Mumbai - 400072

7. The Millennium School

HMEL Township, Village-Raman & Tarkhanwala Refinery Main Rd.,

Tal.Talwandi Sabo, Dist. Bathinda 151301

8. Vardhman Shiksha Mandir School

Padam Chand Marg, Parda Bagh, Daryaganj, New Delhi, Delhi 110051

9. Victor Public School

Main Chowk, Maujpur, Delhi - 53

10. Birla Vidya Mandir,Nainital

Birla Vidyamandir, Nainital - 263 001 (Uttarakhand) INDIA

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now